CONTAGIOUS NETWORK

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to the collection, use and handling of personal information collected by The Law Hunt Group Pty Ltd (ABN 97 131210 805), trading as Contagious Network. It sets out how the privacy of personal information is protected and is based upon The National Privacy Principles in The Privacy Act 1988 (and any subsequent amendments)

 
Collection of personal information

The collection of personal information primarily takes place when individuals sign up to our membership base.

We only collect personal information in order to provide a service and to administer our relationship with those individuals who have provided their information

Disclosure of personal information

We do not disclose personal information to other Companies.

Every reasonable effort is made to protect the privacy of personal information. Under no circumstances will we disclose any personal information for direct reward or financial gain.

Protection of personal information

The Law Hunt Group Pty Ltd takes precautions to ensure that any personal information that is held is protected against misuse, loss, unauthorised access and disclosure.

Right to access, amend or delete personal information

All persons, for whom personal information is held, have, upon request, the right to access the information that is held about them. Equally, all such persons can at any time instruct The Law Hunt Group Pty Ltd in the amendment or complete deletion of any personal information held about them.

Changes to our privacy policy

We keep our privacy policy under review and we will place any updates on this webpage. This privacy policy was last updated on 30 July 2020.

Contact us

If you wish to contact The Law Hunt Group Pty Ltd to access, amend, delete, make a complaint regarding a breach of privacy or for any other reason relating to this Privacy Policy, please contact our appointed Privacy Officer by mail at Contagious Agency, Suite 7, 20 Manion Avenue, Rose Bay NSW 2029 or by email to nick@contagiousagency.com.au

©2018 by Contagious Network. 

I'm a paragraph. Click here to add your own text and edit me. It's easy.